Hotels in Ireland Dungarvan (Waterford)
Dungarvan (Waterford)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Dungarvan (Waterford)

Oct 26 - Oct 27 ·
2 guests

Dungarvan (Waterford) Beach hotels

Dungarvan (Waterford)
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 45 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Follies Suites Ballyvoile

2. Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment

3. Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

4. Abbey View Townhouse

Dungarvan (Waterford) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. Glendine Country House Wexford

6. Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

7. Seashells B&B

Cheap Hotels in Dungarvan (Waterford) On The Beach

8. Marsh Mere Lodge

9. The Wooden House

10. Summerfield Lodge B&B

Best Hotels in Dungarvan (Waterford) On The Beach

  • Beach access
Follies Suites Ballyvoile Follies Suites Ballyvoile

Follies Suites Ballyvoile

Clonea Knockeast
7.4 km (4.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Ballyvoyle Viaduct can be found 3 km away.

The 3-room apartment is located 10 minutes' drive from Ballyvoyle.

Thanks to luxuries such as a sundeck and a golf course available at this property, the ultimate relaxation is provided.

9.3
207 reviews
~ US$103 / night

Follies Suites Ballyvoile

7.4 km (4.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Luggage storage
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Follies Suites Ballyvoile

Ballyvoyle Viaduct can be found 3 km away.

The 3-room apartment is located 10 minutes' drive from Ballyvoyle.

Thanks to luxuries such as a sundeck and a golf course available at this property, the ultimate relaxation is provided.

9.3
207 reviews
From US$ 103 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment

Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment

Harbour Bay 11 The Lookout
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
70
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Cliff Walk Ardmore is merely 1.1 km from the apartment, while Creation is only 0.6 km from the property. Due to the beachfront location of Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment, Waterford County Museum is just 350 metres away.

Ballinacourty is also set 3.6 km away.

9.7
42 reviews

Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
70
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment

Cliff Walk Ardmore is merely 1.1 km from the apartment, while Creation is only 0.6 km from the property. Due to the beachfront location of Dog-Friendly Seaview Apartment, Waterford County Museum is just 350 metres away.

Ballinacourty is also set 3.6 km away.

9.7
42 reviews
  • Beach access
Macs Townhouse Dungarvan Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

7 Sexton Street
0.6 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

The hotel is around 200 metres from the night Minnies & Club Creation and a short way from St. Mary's Church of Ireland Graveyard.

Ballinacourty is 3.6 km away.

8.6
108 reviews
~ US$116 / night

Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

0.6 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf centre
  • Sun terrace

Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

The hotel is around 200 metres from the night Minnies & Club Creation and a short way from St. Mary's Church of Ireland Graveyard.

Ballinacourty is 3.6 km away.

8.6
108 reviews
From US$ 116 / night

Beach hotels near Dungarvan (Waterford)

Dungarvan (Waterford) Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
Abbey View Townhouse Abbey View Townhouse

Abbey View Townhouse

Strand Street
21.8 km (13.5 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

This 4-star guest house gives access to North Abbey Priory, which is merely 1.7 km away.

Youghal Boardwalk lies approximately a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

9.6
442 reviews
~ US$128 / night

Abbey View Townhouse

21.8 km (13.5 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf centre
  • Golf course

Abbey View Townhouse

This 4-star guest house gives access to North Abbey Priory, which is merely 1.7 km away.

Youghal Boardwalk lies approximately a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

9.6
442 reviews
From US$ 128 / night
  • Beach access
Glendine Country House Wexford Glendine Country House Wexford

Glendine Country House Wexford

Y34 Y920
48.8 km (30.3 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

The June 2018 Duncannon Fort is located 2.5 km from this comfortable bed & breakfast, and the medieval tower house "Ballyhack Castle" is about 20 minutes' walk away. Cashel is 71 km away as well.

Guests of the property can get to the grand 1170 Dunbrody Abbey, which is 4.5 km away.

9.6
605 reviews
~ US$181 / night

Glendine Country House Wexford

48.8 km (30.3 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

Glendine Country House Wexford

The June 2018 Duncannon Fort is located 2.5 km from this comfortable bed & breakfast, and the medieval tower house "Ballyhack Castle" is about 20 minutes' walk away. Cashel is 71 km away as well.

Guests of the property can get to the grand 1170 Dunbrody Abbey, which is 4.5 km away.

9.6
605 reviews
From US$ 181 / night
  • Beach access
Avonmore House Guest Accommodation Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

South Abbey
21.8 km (13.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

At the guest house, you'll be 3.4 km from Redbarn and 3.1 km from Templemichael Castle. The hotel is also situated within a few blocks of Youghal Clock Gate Tower.

The property lies 18 minutes' walk from Collegiate Church of St Mary Youghal.

9.5
310 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

21.8 km (13.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf centre
  • Terrace

Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

At the guest house, you'll be 3.4 km from Redbarn and 3.1 km from Templemichael Castle. The hotel is also situated within a few blocks of Youghal Clock Gate Tower.

The property lies 18 minutes' walk from Collegiate Church of St Mary Youghal.

9.5
310 reviews
From US$ 115 / night

Cheap Hotels in Dungarvan (Waterford) On The Beach

  • Beach access
Seashells B&B Seashells B&B

Seashells B&B

Duncannon
49.2 km (30.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

Abbey Par 3 Golf Course can be reached 4.8 km from this comfortable hotel.

A few moments from the bed & breakfast there is Duncannon Beach.

9.3
464 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Seashells B&B

49.2 km (30.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Luggage storage
  • Heating

Seashells B&B

Abbey Par 3 Golf Course can be reached 4.8 km from this comfortable hotel.

A few moments from the bed & breakfast there is Duncannon Beach.

9.3
464 reviews
From US$ 109 / night
  • Beach access
Marsh Mere Lodge Marsh Mere Lodge

Marsh Mere Lodge

Arthurstown
48.4 km (30.1 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun terrace

This Arthurstown bed & breakfast offers location 4.4 km from the grand 1170 Dunbrody Abbey.

You can easily find the 15th-century tower house "Ballyhack Castle" about 5 minutes by car from the hotel.

Marsh Mere Lodge hotel is a paradise for guests who love windsurfing and hiking.

9.7
382 reviews
~ US$158 / night

Marsh Mere Lodge

48.4 km (30.1 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Ironing facilities
  • Sun terrace

Marsh Mere Lodge

This Arthurstown bed & breakfast offers location 4.4 km from the grand 1170 Dunbrody Abbey.

You can easily find the 15th-century tower house "Ballyhack Castle" about 5 minutes by car from the hotel.

Marsh Mere Lodge hotel is a paradise for guests who love windsurfing and hiking.

9.7
382 reviews
From US$ 158 / night
  • Beach access
The Wooden House The Wooden House

The Wooden House

Kilmore Quay - Co. Wexford The Wooden House
71.0 km (44.1 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace

The centre of Kilmore Quay can be reached within a 5-minute walk. A popular place in Kilmore Quay is Ballyteigue Burrow Nature Reserve, which is 4.3 km away.

The working Ballycross Apple Farm is within 15 minutes' drive of the Wooden House Kilmore Quay.

8.6
615 reviews
~ US$93 / night

The Wooden House

71.0 km (44.1 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Sun terrace

The Wooden House

The centre of Kilmore Quay can be reached within a 5-minute walk. A popular place in Kilmore Quay is Ballyteigue Burrow Nature Reserve, which is 4.3 km away.

The working Ballycross Apple Farm is within 15 minutes' drive of the Wooden House Kilmore Quay.

8.6
615 reviews
From US$ 93 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Dungarvan (Waterford) on The Beach

  • Beachfront
Summerfield Lodge B&B Summerfield Lodge B&B

Summerfield Lodge B&B

Summerfield, Youghal Summerfield Lodge
23.6 km (14.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Restaurant
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tennis court

This Youghal hotel provides easy access to Redbarn, which is 4.7 km away.

The accommodation is 10 minutes by car from Collegiate Church of St Mary Youghal.

9.7
283 reviews
~ US$152 / night

Summerfield Lodge B&B

23.6 km (14.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Restaurant
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tennis court

Summerfield Lodge B&B

This Youghal hotel provides easy access to Redbarn, which is 4.7 km away.

The accommodation is 10 minutes by car from Collegiate Church of St Mary Youghal.

9.7
283 reviews
From US$ 152 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Thistledown Lodge Thistledown Lodge

Thistledown Lodge

Thistledown Lodge, Graigue Little, Fethard On Sea
51.9 km (32.2 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Garden area

Just 1.8 km from this 4-star bed & breakfast, guests will find Tower.

Take benefit from the proximity to the haunted Loftus Hall House, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

This accommodation also gives guests access to fitness classes at a fitness room located on site.

9.9
112 reviews
~ US$166 / night

Thistledown Lodge

51.9 km (32.2 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Garden area

Thistledown Lodge

Just 1.8 km from this 4-star bed & breakfast, guests will find Tower.

Take benefit from the proximity to the haunted Loftus Hall House, which is around 10 minutes' drive away.

This accommodation also gives guests access to fitness classes at a fitness room located on site.

9.9
112 reviews
From US$ 166 / night
  • Beach access
Tranquil Water Tranquil Water

Tranquil Water

Upper Aghada Church Road
49.4 km (30.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tennis court
  • Sun terrace

When staying at this Midleton hotel, you'll be around a 10-minute drive from Cuskinny.

Spike Island is situated 4.8 km from the bed & breakfast.

9.2
196 reviews
~ US$100 / night

Tranquil Water

49.4 km (30.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Tennis court
  • Sun terrace

Tranquil Water

When staying at this Midleton hotel, you'll be around a 10-minute drive from Cuskinny.

Spike Island is situated 4.8 km from the bed & breakfast.

9.2
196 reviews
From US$ 100 / night
  • Beach access
Glenart House Glenart House

Glenart House

Tramore Co Waterford Glenart Hse Tivoli Road
33.6 km (20.9 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

The 4-star hotel is in proximity to The Metal Man, while Copper Coast Mini Farm is only 14 minutes' walk away. Featuring the best options for rejuvenation, Splashworld Indoor Swimming Pool lies merely 1.1 km from this Tramore bed & breakfast.

Tramore Amusement Park can also be found approximately 20 minutes' walk from the Glenart House Bed & Breakfast.

The area is known for windsurfing, canyoning, and horseback riding.

9.3
198 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Glenart House

33.6 km (20.9 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Luggage storage
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Glenart House

The 4-star hotel is in proximity to The Metal Man, while Copper Coast Mini Farm is only 14 minutes' walk away. Featuring the best options for rejuvenation, Splashworld Indoor Swimming Pool lies merely 1.1 km from this Tramore bed & breakfast.

Tramore Amusement Park can also be found approximately 20 minutes' walk from the Glenart House Bed & Breakfast.

The area is known for windsurfing, canyoning, and horseback riding.

9.3
198 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Beach access
Oceanview B&B Oceanview B&B

Oceanview B&B

Dungarvan Helvick Bridge Ringville
6.2 km (3.8 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

The centre of Ringville is a 15 minutes' walk of this comfortable bed & breakfast. The property is a 10-minute drive from Cunnigar and in the vicinity of Helvick.

The Oceanview B&B is within 7 km of Dungarvan Castle.

9.3
187 reviews
~ US$135 / night

Oceanview B&B

6.2 km (3.8 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Golf centre
  • Garden area

Oceanview B&B

The centre of Ringville is a 15 minutes' walk of this comfortable bed & breakfast. The property is a 10-minute drive from Cunnigar and in the vicinity of Helvick.

The Oceanview B&B is within 7 km of Dungarvan Castle.

9.3
187 reviews
From US$ 135 / night
  • Beach access
The Strand Inn The Strand Inn

The Strand Inn

Lower Village
43.4 km (27.0 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The distance to Holy Cross Church is only 9 minutes' walk away.

Hook Lighthouse is also around 6 km away.

8.5
534 reviews
~ US$145 / night

The Strand Inn

43.4 km (27.0 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The Strand Inn

The distance to Holy Cross Church is only 9 minutes' walk away.

Hook Lighthouse is also around 6 km away.

8.5
534 reviews
From US$ 145 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Walter Raleigh Hotel Walter Raleigh Hotel

Walter Raleigh Hotel

O'Briens Place
22.0 km (13.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The hotel is situated in a business area, within easy reach of Youghal Golf Club. Claycastle can be reached 2.6 km from the property.

Right near this hotel there is Youghal Boardwalk.

This property offers a variety of sport activities including diving, hiking, and horseback riding.

8.5
717 reviews
~ US$176 / night

Walter Raleigh Hotel

22.0 km (13.7 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Walter Raleigh Hotel

The hotel is situated in a business area, within easy reach of Youghal Golf Club. Claycastle can be reached 2.6 km from the property.

Right near this hotel there is Youghal Boardwalk.

This property offers a variety of sport activities including diving, hiking, and horseback riding.

8.5
717 reviews
From US$ 176 / night
  • Private beach
Seaview Apartment Suite Seaview Apartment Suite

Seaview Apartment Suite

Whitepoint Moorings
54.4 km (33.8 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
70
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

The 70 m² apartment lies 5 km from the vast Fota Wildlife Park, fairly close to Five Foot Way. The property gives access to Spike Island, which is a 25-minute walk away.

Thanks to luxuries such as a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, the ultimate relaxation experience is ensured. Also, sports enthusiasts can take part in cycling to elevate their fitness goals.

9.3
252 reviews
~ US$233 / night

Seaview Apartment Suite

54.4 km (33.8 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
70
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace

Seaview Apartment Suite

The 70 m² apartment lies 5 km from the vast Fota Wildlife Park, fairly close to Five Foot Way. The property gives access to Spike Island, which is a 25-minute walk away.

Thanks to luxuries such as a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, the ultimate relaxation experience is ensured. Also, sports enthusiasts can take part in cycling to elevate their fitness goals.

9.3
252 reviews
From US$ 233 / night
  • Beach access
Hook Head Guest House Hook Head Guest House

Hook Head Guest House

Broomhill, Fethard On Sea,
50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Luggage storage
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area

The hotel is nearly a 15-minute ride from the June 2018 Duncannon Fort in Fethard on Sea.

The nearby family attractions include the haunted Loftus Hall Mansion 4.5 km from the Hook Head Fethard on Sea.

8.9
105 reviews
~ US$111 / night

Hook Head Guest House

50.9 km (31.6 mi) from Dungarvan (Waterford)
  • Free parking
  • Luggage storage
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Garden area

Hook Head Guest House

The hotel is nearly a 15-minute ride from the June 2018 Duncannon Fort in Fethard on Sea.

The nearby family attractions include the haunted Loftus Hall Mansion 4.5 km from the Hook Head Fethard on Sea.

8.9
105 reviews
From US$ 111 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Dungarvan (Waterford), selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Follies Suites Ballyvoile

9.3 / 10

(207 Reviews)

From 103$
Macs Townhouse Dungarvan

8.6 / 10

(108 Reviews)

From 116$
Abbey View Townhouse

9.6 / 10

(442 Reviews)

From 128$
Glendine Country House Wexford

9.6 / 10

(605 Reviews)

From 181$
Avonmore House Guest Accommodation

9.5 / 10

(310 Reviews)

From 115$

Location